FROM STAFF REPORTS

LAFAYETTE —The University of Louisiana at Lafayette recognized students who made the President’s List and Dean’s List for the spring 2019 semester recently.

Eligible students must be enrolled full time.

To be included on the Dean’s List, students must earn at 3.5 GPA or better and to be included on the President’s List, students must earn a 3.8 GPA or better.

Here are students from Teche Area parishes on the Dean’s List and President’s List.

Iberia Parish

Arts

President’s List

Bailey Bayard

Emily Burns

Hope Cochran

Gabrielle Lassalle

Brailyn Richard

Laura Watts

Dean’s List

Larry Fowler

Autumn Jones

Logan Turner

Business Administration

Dean’s List

Alana Bacas

Rivers Bagala

Jacques Bienvenu

Alyssa Bird

Hunter Bonin

Alex Glover

Michele Hebert

Tristen Louviere

Eleanor Robichaux

Ryan Romero

Hunter Senette

Hailey Stansbury

Lauren Verret

Anna Villermin

President’s List

Zebediah Berggren

Clifton Bodin

Krystalynn Bonin

Morgan Boudreaux

Ross Comeaux

Ashton Crochet

Cy Duhon

Allison Elrod

Tyler Frederick

Brittany Haycock

Andrea Joseph

Julia Smelley

Trinh Tran

Kacie Viator

Education

President’s List

Brittany Barras

John Crittenden

Maci Derise

Abigail Mire

Allison Olivier

Sarah Owens

Sabrina Riggs

Lauren Rouly-White

Lilly Sonnier

Reed Streva

Cristy Trahan

Kaitlyn Viator

Dean’s List

Ellen Boudreaux

Jenee’ Broussard

Madison Broussard

Madeline Brown

Baylor Chastant

Christian Chatagnier

Devin East

Cameron Gulotta

Braison Hebert

Gabrielle Lopez

Henry Nguyen

Daphne Trahan

Kassidy Walet

Engineering

President’s List

Peyton Bailey

Garrett Bonin

Andrew Curet

Mary Lissard

Zoe Perez

Alex Tucker

Dean’s List

Hailey Bell

Dadrian Day

Thomas Defelice

Elliott Gauthier

Dauntae Gloud

Sebastian Jenkins

Dexter Landry

Peter Lejeune

John Thomas Neuville

Camille Richard

Brody Robicheaux

Nicholas Romero

Evan Savin

Baden Simpson

Bradley Somsy

Liberal Arts

Dean’s List

Blanc Berard

Alise Champagne

Mia Freeman

Abigail Gutierrez

Maddie Hull

Jada Jester

Sydney Lancon

Erica Landreneau

Austen Leblanc

Melia Menard

Precious Phillips

Kaitlyn Romero

Benjamin Spears

Kennady Stansbury

Madeline Terradot

Alyssa Villermin

Madeline Williams

President’s List

Blaise Breaux

Dariane Breaux

Geniece Chambers

Christanna Conner

Patrick Conner

Thomas Dean

Gabrielle Frith

Madysin Girouard

Mackenzie Gondran

Connor Hargrave

Elizabeth Harris

Grace Herring

Bethany Kolb

Sarah LeBlanc

Adelai Lynch

Lindsay McAnally

Lauryn Menard

Kayla Solar

Riley Thibodeaux

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Dean’s List

Corey Ainsworth

Megan Arton

Halle Bonin

Jenea Derouen

Johnny Funez

Jenna Picard

Taylar Roy

Jennie Thammavongsa

Brielle Verret

Braylin Vincent

President’s List

Zoe Ainsworth

Macy Dore

Christopher Dupree

Dailon Eldridge

Margaret Pellerin

Sciences

President’s List

Jessica Allen

Ian Bonin

Dustin Broussard

Louis Eikel

Ethan Frederick

Hannah Gaudet

D’Anna Hebert

Adam Hymel

Conner Lemaire

Kensley Mcgrew

Taylor Peltier

Jackson Slone

Mckenzie Viator

Laurielle Watkins

Christopher White

Dean’s List

Cassie Dugas

Tyler Evans

Sarah Granger

Hollie Guidry

Austin Jones

Sloane Judice

Christa Keal

Matthew Lissard

Jenna Louviere

Aeran Melancon

Glenae Nora

Samantha Ritter

Devin Rogers

Frederika Sullivan

University College

President’s List

Alex Babineaux

Angela Jackson

Peyton Ledford

Dean’s List

Stephanie Breaux

Trace Gary

Rebecca Istre

Robert Primeaux

Alyssi Vaughn

St. Martin Parish

Arts

President’s List

Dylan Hebert

Bethany LeJeune

Dean’s List

Leah Leonard

Alayna Sonnier

Business Administration

Dean’s List

Keenan Allemond

Alanna Frederick

Micah Roberts

Brooke Romero

President’s List

Ross Calais

Landon Douet

Emily Freyou

Emelie Gauthier

Camille Guidry

Kelli Prilliman

Jason Thibodeaux

Zachary Wells

Randi Whitaker

Education

Dean’s List

Ethan Andrepont

Margo Barstow

Grant Bernard

Hannah Blakely

Lindsey Breaux

Gabrielle Capdepon

Brittany Clement

Kelly Hulin

Regan Jackson

Carrington Lehman

Jordan Serrette

President’s List

Shayla Boyd

Gabrielle Caillier

Katie-oline Douet

Ashley Latiolais

Jordan Rodman

Sabrina Scriber

Kristen Theriot

Maranda Wiltz

Engineering

Dean’s List

Matthew Bishop

Carli Calais

Allie Champagne

John Champagne

Kim Crappell

Casey Dore

Ricky Franklin

Joshua Goulas

Justin Hebert

Kade Hebert

Amy Ho

Cassidy Melancon

Cody Menard

Noah Picard

Grayson Simon

Cody Stelly

Benjamin Tauzin

Blake Theriot

Bryce Vizena

President’s List

Reid Boudreaux

Miguel Huval

Rees Leblanc

Jase Mayorga

Melissa Nguyen-Vuong

Ryan Oubre

Liberal Arts

Dean’s List

Kaylee Aucoin

Hunter Guidry

Raven Kidder

Austin Lalande

Hali Louviere

Victoria Morck

Nydia Narcisse

Hunter Rulf

Tiffany Talabock

Georgia Theaux

E’Llise Trosclair

President’s List

Alayna Begnaud

Ryan Broussard

Jordan Dugas

Camille Duhon

Ethan Eddy

Landrie Griffin

Olivia Guidry

Brannigan Harman

Lauren Landry

Ali Noel

Peyton Poirier

Gunner Rester

Gabrielle Sonnier

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Dean’s List

Julia Anthon

Taylor Bonin

Alyssa Breaux

Kristle Clement

Brittlyn Cormier

Anthony Foti

Kaitlin Guidry

Shelley Guilbeau

Ashley Jeffery

McKenzie Poche’

Destiny Sylvester

Cassie Trahan

President’s List

Bailey Broussard

Chalisse Huval

Krista Leblanc

Alyssa Richard

Sciences

Dean’s List

Julien Bonin

Elliot Boudreaux

Coadiey Bryan

William Clark

Caleb Collette

Conner Colligan

Elizabeth Comeaux

Patrick Fontenot

Alexander Lear

Evan Lear

Taylor Ledet

Corina Nezat

Jacob Tilmon

President’s List

Kaede Collette

Tate Courville

Cody Landry

Keeley Richard

Connor Robin

Kaleb Robin

Randy Rushing

University College

President’s List

Madison Dupuis

Kylie Louviere

Joey Mayeaux

Emily Robichaux

Dean’s List

Hailey Hayes

Kennedi Kately

Erin Theriot

St. Mary Parish

Arts

President’s List

Blair Brown

Thomas Leblanc

Isabella Mire

Dean’s List

Austin Parks

Harleigh Price

Business Administration

President’s List

Brennan Benedietto

Ryan Polito

Dean’s List

Chandler Gaudin

Ridge LeBlanc

Dai’shanae Sparrow

Education

President’s List

Morgan Chaisson

Lauren Palombo

Dean’s List

Maranda Washington

Engineering

President’s List

Callie Breaux

Sean Cantrelle

Dean’s List

Shane Segura

Evan Thibodeaux

Liberal Arts

Dean’s List

Mallory Autin

Sharon Bowman

Destini Catchings

Ashley Daigle

Alaina Deshotel

Virginia Hoggatt

Omar Ledezma

Hope Marceaux

Ana Mata Gomez

Emma Millisor

President’s List

Marissa Bellard

Bria Burrell

Kourtney Chauvin

Jacy Clements

Ashley Fromenthal

Krista Hebert

Alexis Izaguirre

Maggie Johnson

Emily Lacoste

Maddi Mcgonagill

Madison Schexnayder

Stephanie Todd

Chad Vining

Tayla Weary

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Dean’s List

Kalyn Adams

Oz’Zanay Jones

Kevin Ta

Destiny Theriot

President’s List

Taylor Daigle

Sciences

President’s List

Johnny Ha

Brett Lemoine

Grace Rentrop

Baylee Young

University College

Dean’s List

Darryl Johnson

Jamila Tate

Vermilion Parish

Arts

President’s List

Samantha Broussard

Zachary Broussard

Payton Gaspard

Jacob Gerard

Trevor Guidry

Michael Harper

Abigail Joseph

Mindy Lancaster

Gage Pacetti

Chris Rabassa

Theresa Rudesill

Kennedi Thibodeaux

Dean’s List

Grant Clark

Sarah Dailey

Gabrielle Davis

Business Administration

President’s List

Stephanie Beckett

Taylor Benoit

Kelsey Choate

Ann-Kathryn Dartez

Laura Landry

Bailee Lerette

Claire Meyers

Katherine Meyers

Amber Sarver

Natalie Thompson

Christopher Tran

John Tran

Dean’s List

Nicholas Cuccia

Caitlyn Hebert

Lori Lange

Courtney Lyles

Kayli Thibodeaux

Alisha Trahan

Phuong Tran

Education

Dean’s List

Chelsea Baudoin

Faith Boudreaux

Nicole Bouillion

Taylor Broussard

Mya Cawyer

Draik Delino

Kelsey Eckelberger

Hailey Escarra

Hannah Fontenot

Madisen Fontenot

Nicole Frederick

Caroline Guidry

Gabrielle Koch

Bailey Landry

Caroline Landry

Emily Miller

Caleb Mire

Kayla Nunez

Taylor Plaisance

Jada Poche`

Cailyn Simon

Marae Terrebonne

Anjelica Theall

Jordan Thompson

Kelly White

Margo White

Sydney Zaunbrecher

President’s List

Haley Bourque

Haillie Caldwell

Brianna Campbell

Emily Delcambre

Haley Foreman

Emily Gallet

Shelby Lemaire

Ally Marceaux

Katy Meaux

Holly Necaise

Ryleigh Probst

Trevor Simon

Chloe Suire

Jean-Paul Touchet

Cailin Trahan

Maci Viator

Engineering

Dean’s List

Joshua Boudreaux

Hunter Bourque

Beau Frith

Charles Gallusser

Gabriel Hebert

Lance LeBeouf

Garrett Menard

James Russell

Payne Touchet

Andrew Trahan

Tate Viator

President’s List

Caleb Bourque

Logan Broussard

Brett Delcambre

Zachary Hebert

David Lacour

Michael Lacour

Brice Menard

Thomas Poche

Liberal Arts

Dean’s List

Morgan Alleman

Logan Broussard

Karli Darby

Ashton Faulk

Erica Hardy

Chelsey Huval

Jessica Jarred

Katelyn Klepaida

Ellan LeBleu

Bethany Marshall

Maria Noegel

Jordan Nunez

Alyssa Pellegrin

Marissa Pitt

Mason Reaux

Sadie Schoeffler

Caroline Touchet

Marley Trahan

Morgan Vincent

Parker Wiltz

President’s List

Andrew Bernard

Breelyn Brigola

Saygan Broussard

Kylie Chaney

Tanner Choate

Elizabeth Daspit

Haley Faulk

Julie Galtier

Shelby Gaspard

Reilly Goldsmith

Ezra Gyles

Madeline Hammer

Madison Landry

Megan Langlinais

Ryan Luquette

Anne-Marie Marceaux

Jena Miller

Jimmy Nguyen

Annsleigh Noel

Ashley Richard

Camille Robichaux

Bethany Sistrunk

Meredith Stutes

Jason Sullivan

Kaitlyn Thompson

Kameron Williams

Ryan Winmill

Abbey Zaunbrecher

Nursing & Allied Health Professions

Dean’s List

Kristie Abshire

Gavin Becker

Erik Belanger

Peyton Broussard

Gabrielle Buras

Braden Doucet

Heidi Frederick

Camille Griffin

Jaden Romero

Blair Williamson

President’s List

Jesse Hudson

Brooke Langlinais

Katelyn LeBlanc

Sciences

President’s List

Jaida Abshire

Peter Bergeaux

Monique Broussard

Adrian Courville

Aidyn Creson

Kaleb Derouen

Gage Desormeaux

Mason Granger

Alec Hebert

Gabriel LeBeouf

Jon Leblanc

Patrick Leleux

Alexandra Nguyen

Diana Nguyen

Swapnil Patel

Hunter Roy

Sarah Saunier

Christian Trahan

Hannah Trahan

Kieu Tran

Dean’s List

Dayne Bass

Jordan Baudoin

Leah Camel

Paige Comeaux

Lanie Dubois

Griffin Dyson

Alex Granger

Bryce Lavergne

Teri Lewis

Jett Miller

Shelbi Picard

Jared Racca

Kevin Starlard

Sara Trahan

Cathy Tran

Sarah Vice

Marina White

University College

President’s List

Hannah Ali

John Hebert

Dean’s List

Shade Gaspard

Kaylyn Joseph

Cameron Touchet

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments