NEW IBERIA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Following are the honor roll students at New Iberia Senior High School for the second grading period.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

NINTH GRADE: Patrick Annulis, Madison Badeaux, Jacob Boudoin, Jenna Bourgeois, Jessica Bourque, Kaiden Bourque, Devin Brock, Olivia Brown, Angelle Comeaux, Elizabeth Comeaux, Logan Comeaux, Bryson Curtis, Yasmin Dauterive, Ryan Davis, Onjanae Demouchet, James Desormeaux, Salim Elkhan, Caroline Fremin, Hunter Gathe, Mallory Haydel, Kalyssa Jacquet-Viana, Kourtney Jeansonne, Brayton Kennedy, Vonghachack Liamkeo, Thomas Lightell, Kinzy Mcglasson, Charles Meyers, Jordan Miller, Charles Nora, Cassie Odom, Amilee Parks, Kameron Patterson, Uyen Pham, Vanna Pham, Traedon Phonchinda, Alexa Picard, Emma Picard, Ashlyn Porche, Kelsie Potier, Ally Provost, Aden Romero, Destiny Scott, Kyson Small, Dravyn Smith, Julien St, Jaci Suarez, Teryn Thompson, Kaitlyn Touchet, Kristin Trahan, Kayla Trosclair, Demeterius White

TENTH GRADE: Kameron Battle, Marissa Baudoin, Lyla Boatman, Alexia Christian, Darron Degeyter, Nyasia Drexler, Maria Franklin, Erick Frias, Gia Golecki, Taylor Henry, Derrick Hill, Ke`Asia Johnson, Dalyla Jung, Elizabeth Justelien, Briasia Ladday, Aryelle Landry, Luke Landry, Michael Landry, Allison Leach, Emmy Leblanc, Jordan Leblanc, Alexis Menard, Zaria Miller, Emily Mota, Kyla Palmiano, Caroline Reaux, Emilee Robichaux, Garcia Rojas, Kylie Segura, Jordan Skinner, Taylor Sonnier, Lena Sorphamixay, Breanna Touchet, Emily Viator, Christian Villanueva, Skylar Wilson

ELEVENTH GRADE: Kelis Boutte, Kylene Boutte, Daija Broussard, Kylie Broussard, Raegan Charpentier, Makynli Delcambre, Taylor Guillory, Koty Guillot, Kade Linn, Abigail Little, Destiny Louviere, Gabrielle Louviere, Sara Louviere, Jafar Malahmeh, Brittany Mason, Jennifer Medina, Abigail Picard, Yasmin Spatz, Reginald Sterling, Lester Thomas, Abbi Walker, Carmen Williams, Chloe Williamson

TWELFTH GRADE: Brayden Ackal, Jordan Alexander, Da`Shawna Barnes, Corey Boudreaux, Alyssa Bouton, Keandre Bruno, Lauren Charpentier, Edward Conley, Morgan Crawford, Isaiah Gardner, Kristian Guillot, Kailyn Head, Jordan Hebert, Ahmya Hill, Christian James, Shemar Jones, Cevonte Landry, Alyssa Louviere, Gavin Louviere, Brayton Mertz, Destiny Meyers, Jermaine Riles, Torres Rodriguez, Madelyn Romero, Hayley Simon, Alranasha Simpson, Gavyn Stevens, Maggie Struble, Kylie Touchet

A/B HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE: Lucas Aucoin, Miguel Bernardino-Baltazar, Giovanni Bertoldi, Valerie Boudreaux, Chloe Bourque, Jazmyn Bourque, Havilland Boutte, Ashton Bozarth, Fernandez Bracho, Audrey Broussard, Brooklyn Burgess, Jack Burleigh, Ri`Kalyn Buteau, Addison Camors, Haley Clark, Nevaeh Courville, Zoriahn Davis, Jobe Delahoussaye, Landon Delahoussaye, Dawson Derouen, Alli Desormeaux, Kennedy Drexler, Raylin Duke, Bobby Estelle, Dylan Fogleman, Morgan Fogleman, Terry Gaddison, Ja`Kayla Gardner, Alyssa Garrette, Kade Gary, Emily Genest, Cecile Granger, Jaylon Guillotte, Jacob Gunnells, Derriana Hall, Madison Helms, Proa Hernandez, Natavious Johnlouis, Taylon Jolivette, Kaiya Lafleur, Ensley Landry, Hailey Landry, Bailey Lee, Ty`Yanna Lockett, Kolbe Louviere, Ethan Ly, Dominic Madison, Hannah Martin, Kaitlynn Mason, Callie Miller, Jasmine Mitchell, Cedric Moore, Jasmine Picard, Katelyn Polidore, Da`Kealin Polite, Timothy Prados, Kyla Rhine, Drew Rogers, Redic Romero, Soto Sauceda, Mason Sellers, Laila Sigure, Lillian Smith, Ethan Sonnier, Tobie Sonnier, Cruz Stansbury, Simieon Theodile, Zachary Tilbury, Avery Tourney, Paige Viator, Brooklyn Vice, Gabriel Villanueva, Ashlynn Ward, Harley Wriborg

TENTH GRADE: Luxus Ahmed, Lexi Anderson, Kyli Arnaud, Ethan Bailey, Isabelle Berry, Beau Boudreaux, Tori Broussard, Nicholas Bryan, Jadyn Burkhart, Kayla Casimere, Anthony Cheramie, Dalyla Declouet, Mallory Decoux, Jolie Derouen, Zane Derouen, Meredith Dugas, Dylan Edmond, Colleen Francis, Jada Francisco, Halaya Fusilier, Jordan Garcia, Rylee Guillotte, Evan Hebert, Holden Hebert, Jordan Hebert, Katelyn Jack, Kaitlin Ledet, Jenaya Livingston, Vazquez Magana, Cierra Matthews, Mcrae Mcmath, Diana Medina, Suzette Medina, Emily Mendoza, William Migues, Indya Moore, Kailee Mouret, Kielan Mouton, Hayden Patout, Cylan Peltier, Adam Perez, Shalayia Powers, Annabeth Provost, Tori Rankins, Bailey Richard, Cadence Roberts, Uriel Rojas, Trinity Slaven, Abby Smith, Layni Smith, Tatum Smith, Madelyn Stinson, Devon Sutton, Alexa Theriot, Bailey Theriot, Sanaa Thibodeaux, Eriel Thomas, Michael Tran, John Vaughan, Courtney Viator, Avery Vincent, Malaysha White, Zoe White, Riana Wilson

ELEVENTH GRADE: Kaytlin Arcemont, Eric Bares, Mack Batiste, Garrett Bell, Leslie Bernardino-Baltazar, Kelsey Bourque, Kennedi Bouton, Tara Brignac, Jordin Broussard, Shaneice Broussard, Alissa Burkhart, Jolie Charpentier, Dakala Clark, Taylor Daniels, Lexie Darby, Emily Escuriex, Sydni Fields, Emilee Firmin, Christopher Fremin, Ethan Freyou, Kourtland Fusilier, Alvin George, Mia George, Ashante Green, Jessica Hernandez, Velasquez Herrera, Jessie Hope, Takyla Jenkins, Evan Johnson, Reginald Johnson, Chanc Jones, Cody Khammany, Amare Landry, Gaige Langlinais, Lani Latiolais, Kourtlyn Leblanc, Emily Lopez, Alexia Louviere, Kourtni Louviere, Alexis Lundberg, Orellana Marin, Liam Mcclung, Rhiannon Metcalf, Jordan Migues, Layla Migues, Kylie Musumeche, Dominic Najera, Jaron Parker, Kelly Pham, Emily Pollard, Carmen Provost, Tre`Vante Provost, Zackery Savoie, Keily Smith, Taylor Smith, Au`Dasha Sparrow, Briana Veney, Daphney Wilson

TWELFTH GRADE: Aubry Adams, Asia Antoine, Ian Archangel, Grace Aymond, Corinna Bordin, Tyler Bouton, Trae`Lan Briscoe, Courtney Buteau, Jorge Castro, Brayton Chastant, Darious Davis, Diamond Davis, Halle Derouen, Kaleb Deshotel, Madeline Doucet, Tyler Estelle, Ja`Quincy Foster, Jaquincy Gage, Gabrielle Gaspard, Logan Gaspard, Rochelle Gonsoulin, Skie Gonsoulin, Madison Gore, Daija Green, Katerin Groves, Madison Guillory, Nicholas Guzman, Davinique Hardin, Zoria Johnson, Jaquan Latula, Zane Leblanc, Kekoapuaokapoli Lyman, Haley Mancil, Brett Mcanally, Mattilyn Mcfarland, Niah Mcgrew, Felicity Mcwilliams, Rodriguez Menjivar-, Cecilia Noyola, Alayjah Olivier, A`Niyah Phillips, Martina Renda, Ian Robicheaux, Austin Shaw, Liam St Blanc, Maelynn Theriot, Samuel Waguespack, Samaria Wise

HIGHLAND BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Following are the honor roll students at Highland Baptist School for the first grading period:

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

KINDERGARTEN: Cambrin Alligood, Jaxson Benoit, Lucas Benoit, Claire Brentlinger, Bryson Capak, Samuel Dartez, Lincoln Jackson, Rylie Landry, Macie Langlinais, Dean Lopez, Camille Malbrue, Collins St. Martin

FIRST GRADE: Annie Boles, Zach Bordelon, Sawyer Breaux, Colton Carroll, Elise Cucu, Kate Derise, James Dong, Kinlee Duhon, London Elliott, Sofia Granger, Tucker Hebert, Elliana Johnson, Wyatt Martin, Emmie Miguez, Kaydence Parker, Lilly Pesson

SECOND GRADE: Caroline Babineaux, Aceson Billiot, Amelia Hankenhof, Kaison Landry, Kate McGowan, Sydney Odom, Ashton Smith, Jolee Truman

THIRD GRADE: Emily Broussard, Analisse Hankenhof, Camille McGowan, McKinley Nicholson, Ella Shavell

FOURTH GRADE: Alex Abshire, Laiken Nicholson, Malise Nicholson, Cruz Reed

FIFTH GRADE: Ella Blake, Lauryn Broussard, Kyla Charles, Kade Miller, Mia Perello, Andrew Perry, Adeline White

SIXTH GRADE: Emily Bienek, Gillian Billiot, Tyler Blissett, Addison Boudreaux, Ellie Duhon, Elizabeth Harris,Elaine Liu, Maly Mullen, Henry Nicholson, Peyton Ogea

SEVENTH GRADE: Nicky Dong, Sophia Dumond, Camryn Durand, Gabriel Nicholas, Lillian Nicholson, Anna Perello, Sara Romero, Audrey Touchet

EIGHTH GRADE: Parker Perry, Jenna Purdy

NINTH GRADE: Maddison Boles

TENTH GRADE: Emma Blissett, Bella Breaux, Ellie Broussard, Mindy Charpentier, Charli Durand, Zoe Smith

ELEVENTH GRADE: Colby Abshire, Gabrielle Colson, Sadler Delahoussaye, Karlie Derise, Madison Disotell, Morgan Harris, Ethan Landry, Myles Liggans, Carli Martin, Aidan McGowen, Molly Touchet

TWELFTH GRADE: Drue Armentor, Jamie Sprague

A/B HONOR ROLL

KINDERGARTEN: Jaycee Burgess, Horace Johnson, Eaubry Simon, Chief Wettels, Kaylee Ramirez, Riley Viator

FIRST GRADE: Anniston Rogers, Pierce Dore

SECOND GRADE: Laiken Drake, Lily Dwyer, Jayla Gregoire, EmmaKate Lester, Katherine Wapnarski, Lake Berard

THIRD GRADE: Elizabeth Alligood, Fiona Charpentier, Kizer Delahoussaye, Jaylee Gaspard, Aubri Landry, Nicolaus Laviolette, Camillia Romero, Gracie Bodin, Braxton Bruner, Ashtyn Willis

FOURTH GRADE: Ashton Boudreaux, Silas Johnson, Josie Neilson, Brock Wesley, Camden Courtois, Rylan Deitz, Maddox Champagne, Avery Claire DeRouen, Kaiden Yates, Michael Wapnarski

FIFTH GRADE: Ambree Champagne, Alyssa Ross, Kaylie Dwyer, Kamryn Miller, Reed Denise

SIXTH GRADE: Kate Romero, Olivia Trahan, Hollie Metz, Tate Monier, Mali Cestia, Reeves Dore, Phillip Romero

SEVENTH GRADE: Nathanael Denton, Allene Martin, Abby Legnon, Ethan Beaugh, Makinley Dwyer, Tucker Romero, Luke Bordelon, Noah Babineaux

EIGHTH GRADE: Rylee Guthrie, Lillian Harris, Katherine Trahan, Jacob Willis, Jonah White, Garrett Barras, Dylan Armentor, Aiden Champagne, Maegan Champagne

NINTH GRADE: Bryce Frawley, Piper Guthrie, Emma Touchet, Weston Bradley, Emily Ogea, Jessica Suire, Faith Breaux, Hope Hebert, Bailee Barras, Dani Mendoza

TENTH GRADE: Cassidy Boudreaux, Savannah Trahan, Drake Turner, Madison Champagne, Madeline Fowler, Maggie Mitchell, Corb Sprague IV, Bri Sensley

ELEVENTH GRADE: Morgan Pellegrin, Dusti Abshire, Kori Bulliard, Matthew Elrod, Avery DeRouen, Hans Hankenhof, Nia Johnson, Marin Barras, Hilary Hebert, Noah Lomenick, Amelia Romero, Luke Scott, Kennedy Matthews

TWELFTH GRADE: Sadie Hoke, Penny Aphaiyarath, Wes Borland, Zoe Thistlethwaite

DASPIT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Following are the honor roll students for Daspit Elementary School for the first grading period:

STRAIGHT A’S

FIRST GRADE: Korbin Broussard, Xenniah Crawford, Xephia Crawford, Karsynn Glynn, Thomas Hull, Mason Landry, Ananya Mitchell, Blaze Nelson, Gracie Nguyen, Briannee Scott, Ben Trahan, Genevieve Vidrine

SECOND GRADE: Braylee Bourque, Shayla Buteaux, Daniel Calvert, Jaiden Daigle, Kingston Derouen, Eli Falgout, Alec Green, Emma Mestayer, Logan Richard, Alejandro Rodriguez, Adrianna Shelly, Taqaddus Swati, Paisley Vaughn, Jose Ventura

THIRD GRADE: Sadie Babineaux, Lilian Ross, Aisha Swati

FOURTH GRADE: None

FIFTH GRADE: Aubree Baker, Coy Boudreaux, Kash Hymel

SIXTH GRADE: None

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Amaré Alexander, Jaxon Baker, Payton Benson, Otto Buteaux, Adalynn Darby, Hudson Froisy, Christopher Gonzalez, Gabriela Guidry, Tayton Hebert, Tyin Hebert, Kascen Herbert, Shawn Kinard Jr., Kai Landry, Parker Marcotte, Mollie Matt, Cicily Orcutt, Israel Primeaux, Mi’Rihanna Reaux, Lucas Richard, Haylee-Jade Robinson, Ava Sanchez, Jaybian Sillmon, Carlie Sophus, Roman Spain, Ali Swati

SECOND GRADE: Whitney Beaugh, Bridger Beebe, Cohen Dauterive, Jahzi DeGray, Ja’Niyah Delahoussaye, Drew Foco, Raegan Frioux, Davi Gallardo, Bennett Kidder, Jaxon Kinard, Allen Kongphongmany, Noah Lassalle, Kaylee Musumeche, Ayden Nelson, Bentley Nguyen, Anya Ounsamone, Rodric Provost, Danniall Ramirez, Noah Randazzo, Ayden Randazzo, Gage Richard, Alex Santiago, Maxim Sengsouly, Brooklyn Simon, Samyra Toups

THIRD GRADE: Kharsyn Bell, Blake Broussard, Madelyn Broussard, Aaliya Clements, Chloe Decoux, Colin Delahoussaye, Olivia Eastin, Samantha Ewing, Alyssa Green, Aliyah Jules, Valarie Kongphongmany, Austin McMillan, Ollie Orcutt, Anthony Richard

FOURTH GRADE: Jermaine Anthony, Jacqueline Bernard, Anna Cline, Chanel Fiero, Vincent Golecki, Joshua Haydel, Tristen Lewis, Thomas Malveaux, Lauren McAnally, Chloé Songné

FIFTH GRADE: Jesse Abshire, Bliss Ambrose, Carter Boudoin, Cora Broussard, Hunter Broussard, Trace Bouton, Jacqueline Carlos-Requena, Wayne Duhon, Peyton Guillory, Emma Kirk, Josie Musumeche, Peyton Potier, Niarra Provost, Gunner Robin, Aiden Suire, Khadija Swati, D’Kota Williams

SIXTH GRADE: Kendall Aucoin, Shannon Carmouche, Cesar Cerna-Estrada, Jesse Clay, Ben Cline, Daylan Doucet, Aryo Fleming, Aaron Fontenette-Brown, Jayce Harmon, Kyra Jenkins, Brei Johnson, Emily McMillan, Ryker Meyers, Emsley Murray, Isabella Santiago, Kennadi Sengsouly, McKenna Southichark, Tayden Zenon

Load comments