BELLE PLACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Following are the honor roll students for Belle Place Elementary School for the first grading period:

STRAIGHT A’S

FIRST GRADE: Libby-Kate Bost, Aubrielle Bourque, Makenzie Garza, Kaydence Green, Ami Guidry, Adalyn LeJeune, Katie Meaux, Malay Nelson, Izayah Okoli, Mia Pham, Tiara Riles, Zaidyn Robinson, Noah Scott, Braxton Stevens

SECOND GRADE: Danaé Blanchard, Mia Clement, Chloe Deslatte, Ke’nae Fontinette, Estelle Lamberte, Andrew Leleux, John Leleux, Aubri Migues, Jayden Perez, Brielle Richard, Cle’lie Sumrall

THIRD GRADE: Aurora Bricker, David Baudin, Laila Huynh, Aubree Robinson

FOURTH GRADE: Ashlyn Menard, Krash Menard

FIFTH GRADE: Abigail Macier, Hayleigh McKean, Roxey Romero

SIXTH GRADE: None

A/B HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE: Courtney Brown, Marqus Christian, Wyatt Demarcay, Horatio Fuselier, Amara Guidry, Kollin Haynes, Paxtin Johnson, Tucker LeBlanc, Evan Lemaire, Nasire Londo, Paisley McClain, Kaisley Phillips, Aeson Prince, Tori Robertson, Jason Romero

SECOND GRADE: Jason Alexander, Jhylon Bonnie, Sophia Burnett, Trace Collins, Drew Durand, Adaline Frugé, Jorian Girouard, Ja’Mari Greene, Jordyn Jones, Skyler Kidder, Ayden Landry, Da’Marie Polite, Imani St. Julien

THIRD GRADE: Jayden Arabie, Aivynn Bourque, Annabella Burnett, Brinkley Delcambre, Grant Derouen, Rebekah Henson, Lucas Huynh, Ryleigh Jefferson, Ellyot Landry, Jaidyn Matt, Kyzer Palmisano, Cort Trim

FOURTH GRADE: Da’Montrell Gordon, Rachel Kin, Heath (Mikey) Latiolais III, Kohen Mistretta, Collin Morris, Kyle Pellerin, Levi Webre, Nevaeh Wynne

FIFTH GRADE: Andrew Chambers, Graham Edwards, Gianna Gore, Ayden Hebert, Baylei Latiolais, Carter Romero, Dylan Vidrine, Parker Williams, Zoey Wilson

SIXTH GRADE: Raegan McGrew, Arien Ransonet, Jenny Sorphamixay

ST. MARTINVILLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Following are the honor roll students at St. Martinville High School for the first grading period:

STRAIGHT A’S

NINTH GRADE: Amari Allen, Ambre Barras, Janari Batiste, Marcus Bourda, Brooke Fontnette, Moriana George, Tenilus Guidry, Caylie Hebert, Jakhara Lewis, Alexis Maza, Chloe Viator

TENTH GRADE: Raegan Akers, Hannah Bernard, Anneliese Braud, Tamara John, Joy Joseph, Elijah Mason, Abbey Poirier, Talia Richard, Lyndsey Trahan, Ramiyah Williams, Ladaijah Young

ELEVENTH GRADE: Desnieges Alexander, Destinee Bob, Bronsyn Boggs, Alexis Bonin, Cortesha Calloway, Kalei Champagne, Shanta Charles, Lanyia Chretien, Angel Faulk, Jessica Landry, Sydney Landry, Evan Latiolais, Jasmine Leon, Hunter Marshall, Amaya Simpson, David Zenon

TWELFTH GRADE: De’Jon Allen, Torianna Anthony, Destiny Baltazar, Alaesha Batiste, Isyss Batiste, Jesus Belmontes, Lizzie Blanchard, Trinity Calais, Logan Camacho, Tristen Charles, Chloe Daspit, Asia Demouchet, Emanuel Hypolite, Christen James, Erica Johnson, Caliyah Joseph, Trevor Landry, Alec Latiolais, Taylor Latiolais, Rayanna Leblanc, Noah Luke, Atouria Mitchell, Germani Mitchell, Brianna Mouton, Brooke Mouton, Leryn Quintana, Kia’Una Stewart, Danny Thatsanithone, Nyles Thibodeaux, Katelyn Vicknair, Precious Wiltz

A/B HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE: Trey Baham, Ava Boudreaux, Gabrielle Broussard, Kartez Charles, Kiara Comeaux, Jayda Leblanc, Kayleigh Ledet, Kylie Olivier, Billy Poirier, Mikalah Polite, Rylie Poole, Ronelle Porter, Daylan Savoy, Dedrick Thomas, Rowan Tisdale, Javontae Torrence, Anida Xayasarn

TENTH GRADE: Jakayla Austin, Xander Babineaux, Destiny Barras, Kylyn Barras, Bobby Bernard, Evan Bourque, Alexis Boutte, Bianca Bush, Tyler Capritto, Laike Champagne, Evelyn Douet, Javin Griffin, Ashanti James, Mya Jordan, Jolie Laperouse, Alayna Latiolais, Daryel Ledet, Keyona Malveaux, Kelton Marshall, Mekhi Martin, Riley Meaux, Breari Noel, Jasslynn Phothisack, Nyla Pierre, Zoe Robicheaux, Ebony Sylvester, Carson Tate, Kennedi Thomas, Dane Trahan

ELEVENTH GRADE: Davantre Alexander, Pedro Alexander, Tori Baham, Yasmin Blanco, Brylon Boggs, Courtney Bonin, Alayna Chaisson, Gage Champagne, Brailey Charles, Max Courville, Madyson Daigle, Bethanie Doucet, Dylan Douet, Simmie Dugas, Jamya Duncan, Kalob Faulk, Jada Horton, Rashelle Joe, Tommyell Johnson, Hiram Jones, Xavier Kately, Autumn Lasseigne, Charly Latiolais, Destine Miller, Caleb Olivier, Angele Pickney, Trevor Poirier, Andrew Savoy, Querrea Savoy, Travion Senegal, Kassidy Smothers, Tahj Talley, Nathan Theriot, Dashon Vitto, Ithasius Williams, Symariah Williams

TWELFTH GRADE: Adalya Alex, Destiny Barras, Kayvon Batiste, Xzavier Batiste, Aubreigh Benintende, Kyle Blanchard, Jade Broussard, Marangely Caliz Dunkin, Kamrie Case, Alyssa Casey, Allie Citty, Jada Cotton, Jenna Courville, Chandler Dore, Alyssa Ezell, Brye Foti, Mia Foti, Anna Francis, Kamryn Frederick, Jaz’Min Griffin, Trey Houston, Deondre Jones, Jaquan Jones, Devin Kately, Indea Kately, Davien Landry, Brandon Latigue, Kolby Leblanc, Tatilyn Mayon, Bailey Mitchell, Blake Olivier, Clinton Rankin, Javian Roberts, Alayna Smith, Eric Stovall, Cristiana Suarez, Aidan Tilmon, Antonisha Walker, Crandell Williams, I’Lynd Williams, Brian Wiltz, Latre’von Wiltz

Load comments