ST. EDWARD SCHOOL

Following are the honor roll students at St. Edward School for the second grading period:

PRINCIPAL’S LIST:

FIRST GRADE: Allie Comeaux, William Davis, Walker Eskind, Olivia Fitch, Caroline Huval, Emma Anne Landry, Juliet Mason, Emily Neck, Elliana Oliva, Charlotte Peltier, Jenson Pullin, James Reynolds, Kensley Sonnier, Harper Spell

SECOND GRADE: Madison Alphonso, Serena Bedia, Charlie Begnaud, Arielle Colley, Clara Drinkwater, John Indest, Jamar Lewis, Marlee Mitchell, Sarah Perello, Thomas Pharr, Hayleigh Poirier, Connor Rankin, Blythe Roberts, Madison Schopp, Bishop Sonnier, Ensley Thompson, Parker Thomson, Avery Trahan, Griffin Valls, Corryn Viator

THIRD GRADE: Peyton Clement, Sophia Comeaux, Brielyn Crochet, Grace Fox, Raegan Fremin, Olivia Gaspard, Walker Hidalgo, Nathan Hoang, Payson Hotard, Ava Landry, Silas Landry, Trey Landry, Zye Landry, Maria Rogers, Scarlett Sargent, Lacie Savoy, Morgan Schopp

A/B HONOR ROLL:

FIRST GRADE: Max Borres, Ansley Broussard, Akyla Celestine, Samuel Cestia, Aubrie Deare, Eleanor Doumit, Jude Dueitt, Cole Gary, Mary-Margaret Indest, Trey Jordan, Aiden Landry, Henry Landry, Henri’ LeBlanc, Cullen Menard, Blake Migues, Remy Napier, Stevie Parich, Anna-Katherine Popp, Dorayen Pourciau, Olivia Romero, Skylyn Sonnier, Sage Trotter, Elise Valteau, Reeve Williams

SECOND GRADE: Evan Cavagnaro, Baylon Charpentier, Hollis Daigle, McKenzie David, Presley Delcambre, Elise Derouen, Bentley Douet, Liam Ellison, Charley Evans, Emmy Guidry, Myles Haik, Caroline Hebert, Fisher Hotard, Nate Hulin, Jaden Jones, Collin Kipp, Caroline Landry, Emma Claire Landry, Karmyn Pierre, Murphy Romero, Caroline Sanders, Parker Segura, Williams Segura

THIRD GRADE: Karmyn Amy, Kyan Batiste, Cullen Beslin, Bryce Boutte, Catherine Davis, Peyton Dore, Khori Dugas, Hunter Faucheaux, Owen Fortier, Mixon Haik, Reece Hayes, Jax Hebert, Jaelle Joseph, Camille LaBauve, Alysa Latiker, Briea LeBlanc, Bennett Minvielle, Thomas Moore, Jaxon Romero, Ryleigh Spell, Gavin Switzer

LOREAUVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Following are the honor roll students at Loreauville High School for the second nine week grading period for Junior High.

A HONOR ROLL:

SEVENTH GRADE: Kennedi Angelle, Hayden Benoit, Madison Berard, Chaz Blanchard, Kale Borres, Kamyra Bowser, Madisyn Breaux, Owen Broussard, Kodi Cormier, David Devillier, Alanna Francois, Luke Frederick, Mylie Freyou, Gavin Judice, Mia Judice, Luke Landry, Brianna Luquette, Falyn Martin, Lexi McLin, Jami Moore, Isabella Neuville, Alyce Reed, Makayla Theriot, Seth James Viator

EIGHTH GRADE: Madelyn Ackal, Karmen Antoine, Angelica Butler, Kameryn Champagne, Trevor Dooley, Ayden Douet, Abby Gaspard, Lexi Guillot, Hannah Jones, Saydi Landry, Kortni Neuville, Coy Romero, Tayten Scott, Carmen Viator, Madelyn Viator

A/B HONOR ROLL:

SEVENTH GRADE: Darnell Armstead, Elizabeth Boudoin, Sammi Jo Bourque, Richard Byron, Harlee Courville, Zoe Darby, Riley Dugas, Tristan Girouard, Amalie Goudeau, Laura Guerrero, Abbygayle Hebert, Carter Hebert, Kylie Honore, Gabriel Horton, Irelynn Kelly, Elliott Landry, Lacie Landry, John Munnerlyn, Pharell Nora, Coy Peltier, Gianni Peltier, Sophia Romero, Braelyn Schouest, Lanie Sonnier, Kayden Stevens, Ayden Towers, Demi Trahan, Asia Washington

EIGHTH GRADE: Reginald Batiste, Austin Bonin, Peyton Boutte, Skylar Braquet, Jordis Breaux, Brayden Burch, Gabrielle Daniels, Victoria Gary, Kelsie Honore, Daylan Kelly, Kaleb Kelly, Noah Koenig, Gabrielle Lopez, Trey Morris, Trevor Neuville, Bailey Olivier, Kaine Olivier, Marissa Rideaux, Alyssa Soileau, Ava Theriot, Makenzie Tripeaux, Breigh Viator, Isabella Viator

Load comments